Display Timetable in:
Berlin TimeBerlin Time ()
Date Time Sex Event Round Status
Morning session
15/08 10:05 M Shot Put Qualification Startlist Results Summary
15/08 10:10 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon Startlist Results Summary
15/08 10:50 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Results Summary
15/08 11:00 W Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Results Summary
15/08 11:20 W High Jump Heptathlon Startlist Results Summary
15/08 11:40 M 100 Metres Heats Startlist Results Summary
15/08 12:00 M Hammer Throw Qualification Startlist Results Summary
15/08 13:00 M 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final Startlist Results .
15/08 13:05 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Results Summary
15/08 13:20 M Hammer Throw Qualification Startlist Results Summary
Date Time Sex Event Round Status
Afternoon session
15/08 18:15 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Results Summary
15/08 18:20 W Shot Put Heptathlon Startlist Results Summary
15/08 18:50 M 100 Metres Quarter-Final Startlist Results Summary
15/08 19:00 W Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Results Summary
15/08 19:25 W 10,000 Metres Final Startlist Results .
15/08 20:15 M Shot Put Final Startlist Results .
15/08 20:20 M 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Results Summary
15/08 21:10 W 200 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Results Summary

50 Kilometres Race Walk - M   Final
21 August 2009 - 9:10
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark
1 995 Sergey Kirdyapkin RUS 3:38:35 (WL)
2 875 Trond Nymark NOR 3:41:16 (NR)
3 365 Jesús Angel García ESP 3:41:37 (SB)
4 922 Grzegorz Sudol POL 3:42:34 (PB)
5 553 André Höhne GER 3:43:19 (PB)
6 120 Luke Adams AUS 3:43:39 (PB)
7 147 Jared Tallent AUS 3:44:50 (SB)
8 635 Marco De Luca ITA 3:46:31 (PB)
9 426 Jarkko Kinnunen FIN 3:47:36 (PB)
10 1070 Matej Tóth SVK 3:48:35
11 274 Faguang Xu CHN 3:48:52 (PB)
12 447 Yohan Diniz FRA 3:49:03
13 827 Jesús Sánchez MEX 3:50:55 (PB)
14 791 Donatas Škarnulis LTU 3:50:56 (SB)
15 276 Chengliang Zhao CHN 3:53:06
16 1160 Oleksiy Shelest UKR 3:54:03 (PB)
17 792 Tadas Šuškevicius LTU 3:54:29 (PB)
18 698 Koichiro Morioka JPN 3:56:21
19 824 Horacio Nava MEX 3:56:26 (SB)
20 445 Herve Davaux FRA 3:57:10 (PB)
21 1076 Andreas Gustafsson SWE 3:57:53 (PB)
22 898 Rafal Augustyn POL 3:58:30
23 927 Augusto Cardoso POR 3:59:10 (SB)
24 1066 Miloš Bátovský SVK 3:59:39
25 269 Lei Li CHN 4:00:13
26 377 Mikel Odriozola ESP 4:00:54
27 464 Cedric Houssaye FRA 4:02:44 (SB)
28 631 Diego Cafagna ITA 4:08:04
29 354 José Alejandro Cambil ESP 4:13:14
30 337 Magno Mesías Zapata ECU 4:15:28
31 593 Luis Fernando García GUA 4:18:13 (SB)
708 Takayuki Tanii JPN DQ
711 Yuki Yamazaki JPN DQ
831 Omar Zepeda MEX DQ
225 Mario José dos Santos Jr BRA DNF
350 Marco Benavides ESA DNF
586 Konstadínos Stefanópoulos GRE DNF
616 Jamie Costin IRL DNF
620 Colin Griffin IRL DNF
652 Alex Schwazer ITA DNF
775 Ingus Janevics LAT DNF
879 Erik Tysse NOR DNF
901 Rafal Fedaczynski POL DNF
933 António Pereira POR DNF
985 Yuriy Andronov RUS DNF
1004 Denis Nizhegorodov RUS DNF
1043 Nenad Filipovic SRB DNF