Display Timetable in:
Berlin TimeBerlin Time ()
Date Time Sex Event Round Status
Morning session
15/08 10:05 M Shot Put Qualification Startlist Results Summary
15/08 10:10 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon Startlist Results Summary
15/08 10:50 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Results Summary
15/08 11:00 W Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Results Summary
15/08 11:20 W High Jump Heptathlon Startlist Results Summary
15/08 11:40 M 100 Metres Heats Startlist Results Summary
15/08 12:00 M Hammer Throw Qualification Startlist Results Summary
15/08 13:00 M 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final Startlist Results .
15/08 13:05 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Results Summary
15/08 13:20 M Hammer Throw Qualification Startlist Results Summary
Date Time Sex Event Round Status
Afternoon session
15/08 18:15 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Results Summary
15/08 18:20 W Shot Put Heptathlon Startlist Results Summary
15/08 18:50 M 100 Metres Quarter-Final Startlist Results Summary
15/08 19:00 W Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Results Summary
15/08 19:25 W 10,000 Metres Final Startlist Results .
15/08 20:15 M Shot Put Final Startlist Results .
15/08 20:20 M 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Results Summary
15/08 21:10 W 200 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Results Summary

10,000 Metres - W   Final
15 August 2009 - 19:25
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark
1 599 Linet Chepkwemoi Masai KEN 30:51.24 *
2 335 Meselech Melkamu ETH 30:51.34
3 323 Wude Ayalew ETH 30:51.95 *
4 600 Grace Kwamboka Momanyi KEN 30:52.25 *
5 327 Meseret Defar ETH 30:52.37
6 1042 Amy Yoder Begley USA 31:13.78 (PB)
7 571 Yurika Nakamura JPN 31:14.39 *
8 697 Kimberley Smith NZL 31:21.42 (SB)
9 554 Kayoko Fukushi JPN 31:23.49 (SB)
10 739 Inês Monteiro POR 31:25.67 (PB)
11 805 Mariya Konovalova RUS 31:26.94
12 594 Florence Jebet Kiplagat KEN 31:30.85 *
13 736 Ana Dulce Félix POR 31:30.90 *
14 987 Shalane Flanagan USA 31:32.19
15 775 Kseniya Agafonova RUS 31:43.14 *
16 734 Ana Dias POR 31:49.91
17 1010 Katie McGregor USA 32:18.49
18 232 Yingying Zhang CHN 32:33.63 *
19 826 Liliya Shobukhova RUS 32:42.36
20 574 Yukari Sahaku JPN 33:41.17 *
921 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR DNF
862 Olivera Jevtic SRB DNS
Intermediate Bib Athlete nat Mark
1000m 571 Yurika Nakamura JPN 3:08.85
2000m 805 Mariya Konovalova RUS 6:17.01
3000m 826 Liliya Shobukhova RUS 9:24.89
4000m 805 Mariya Konovalova RUS 12:35.29
5000m 805 Mariya Konovalova RUS 15:45.19
6000m 805 Mariya Konovalova RUS 18:55.45
7000m 599 Linet Chepkwemoi Masai KEN 22:04.20
8000m 599 Linet Chepkwemoi Masai KEN 25:00.18
9000m 327 Meseret Defar ETH 27:58.29
* Full race distance not covered. Times not eligible for statistical purposes.