Display Timetable in:
Berlin TimeBerlin Time ()
Date Time Sex Event Round Status
Morning session
22/08 11:45 M Marathon Final Startlist Results Worldcup
Marathon Route Map
Date Time Sex Event Round Status
Afternoon session
22/08 18:05 M Long Jump Final Startlist Results .
22/08 18:10 W 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Results Summary
22/08 18:15 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Results .
22/08 18:55 M 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Results Summary
22/08 19:30 W Hammer Throw Final Startlist Results .
22/08 19:35 W 5000 Metres Final Startlist Results .
22/08 20:00 W 4x100 Metres Relay Final Startlist Results .
22/08 20:15 W 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Results Summary
22/08 20:50 M 4x100 Metres Relay Final Startlist Results .

Marathon - M   Final
22 August 2009 - 11:45
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark
1 731 Abel Kirui KEN 2:06:54 (CR)
2 737 Emmanuel Kipchirchir Mutai KEN 2:07:48
3 410 Tsegay Kebede ETH 2:08:35
4 417 Yemane Tsegay ETH 2:08:42
5 720 Robert Kipkoech Cheruiyot KEN 2:10:46 (SB)
6 702 Atsushi Sato JPN 2:12:05
7 805 Adil Ennani MAR 2:12:12
8 371 José Manuel Martínez ESP 2:14:04 (SB)
9 931 José Moreira POR 2:14:05 (PB)
10 929 Luís Feiteira POR 2:14:06
11 704 Masaya Shimizu JPN 2:14:06
12 961 Norman Dlomo RSA 2:14:39 (SB)
13 939 Fernando Silva POR 2:14:48
14 689 Satoshi Irifune JPN 2:14:54 (SB)
15 418 Dejene Yirdaw ETH 2:15:09
16 224 Marilson dos Santos BRA 2:15:13 (SB)
17 964 Johannes Kekana RSA 2:15:28 (SB)
18 562 André Pollmächer GER 2:15:36
19 211 Adriano Bastos BRA 2:15:39 (PB)
20 999 Oleg Kulkov RUS 2:15:40
21 134 Martin Dent AUS 2:16:05
22 970 Coolboy Ngamole RSA 2:16:20 (SB)
23 222 José de Souza BRA 2:16:40
24 1169 Daniel Browne USA 2:16:49 (SB)
25 255 Reid Coolsaet CAN 2:16:53 (PB)
26 809 Rachid Kisri MAR 2:17:01
27 984 Yuriy Abramov RUS 2:17:04
28 1096 Phaustin Baha Sulle TAN 2:17:11
29 832 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGL 2:17:22 (SB)
30 141 Andrew Letherby AUS 2:17:29 (SB)
31 1129 Daniel Kipkorir Chepyegon UGA 2:17:47 (SB)
32 475 Simon Munyutu FRA 2:17:53 (SB)
33 260 Dylan Wykes CAN 2:18:00 (SB)
34 526 Martin Beckmann GER 2:18:08
35 1257 George Majaji ZIM 2:18:37 (SB)
36 1182 Matt Gabrielson USA 2:18:41 (SB)
37 829 Alejandro Suárez MEX 2:18:55
38 1107 Chia-Che Chang TPE 2:19:32 (SB)
39 697 Kazuhiro Maeda JPN 2:19:59
40 237 Khalid Kamal Yaseen BRN 2:20:11
41 481 James Kibocha Theuri FRA 2:20:24
42 1035 Roman Kejžar SLO 2:20:25 (SB)
43 944 Song-Chol Pak PRK 2:21:12
44 452 Driss El Himer FRA 2:21:19
45 1000 Mikhail Lemaev RUS 2:21:47
46 753 Myongseung Lee KOR 2:21:54 (SB)
47 148 Mark Tucker AUS 2:21:57 (SB)
48 592 José Amado García GUA 2:22:00 (SB)
49 821 Carlos Cordero MEX 2:22:16
50 529 Falk Cierpinski GER 2:22:36
51 945 Hyon U Ri PRK 2:22:48
52 893 Constantino León PER 2:23:34 (SB)
53 258 Andrew Smith CAN 2:24:48
54 437 Samir Baala FRA 2:25:12
55 830 Juan Gualberto Vargas MEX 2:25:26
56 256 Giitah Macharia CAN 2:25:40 (SB)
57 1088 Getuli Bayo TAN 2:25:52 (SB)
58 150 Scott Westcott AUS 2:26:02
59 286 Nelson Cruz CPV 2:27:16 (SB)
60 1095 Andrea Silvini TAN 2:28:48
61 686 Arata Fujiwara JPN 2:31:06 (SB)
62 742 Valery Pisarev KGZ 2:31:32 (SB)
63 1193 Nate Jenkins USA 2:32:16 (SB)
64 627 Wodage Zvadya ISR 2:34:58
65 752 Myong-Ki Lee KOR 2:35:12
66 564 Tobias Sauter GER 2:35:43
67 376 Pedro Nimo ESP 2:36:39
68 345 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERI 2:39:51
69 757 Geuntae Yook KOR 2:40:47
70 190 Sangay Wangchuk BHU 2:47:55 (NR)
235 Stephen Loruo Kamar BRN DNF
336 Franklin Tenorio ECU DNF
342 Yared Asmerom ERI DNF
343 Yonas Kifle ERI DNF
367 Rafael Iglesias ESP DNF
405 Deressa Chimsa ETH DNF
414 Deriba Merga ETH DNF
472 Loïc Letellier FRA DNF
729 Benjamin Kolum Kiptoo KEN DNF
746 Youngjun Ji KOR DNF
789 Sechaba Bohosi LES DNF
807 Abderrahim Goumri MAR DNF
843 Reinhold Ndalikokule Iita NAM DNF
881 Michael Aish NZL DNF
958 Mubarak Hassan Shami QAT DNF
1026 Dieudonné Disi RWA DNF
1089 Lucian Disdery Hombo TAN DNF
1094 Christopher Isengwe TAN DNF
1132 Nicholas Kiprono UGA DNF
1136 Amos Masai UGA DNF
1247 Justin Young USA DNF
648 Ruggero Pertile ITA DNS
707 Kensuke Takahashi JPN DNS
739 Daniel Rono KEN DNS
745 Junhyeon Hwang KOR DNS
786 Ali Mabrouk El Zaidi LBA DNS
806 Jaouad Gharib MAR DNS
1237 Edwardo Torres USA DNS