Display Timetable in:
Berlin TimeBerlin Time ()
Date Time Sex Event Round Status
Morning session
23/08 11:15 W Marathon Final Startlist Results Worldcup
Marathon Route Map
Date Time Sex Event Round Status
Afternoon session
23/08 16:15 W Long Jump Final Startlist Results .
23/08 16:20 M Javelin Throw Final Startlist Results .
23/08 16:25 M 5000 Metres Final Startlist Results .
23/08 17:00 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Results .
23/08 17:25 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Results .
23/08 17:50 W 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Results .
23/08 18:15 M 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Results .


Marathon - W   Final
WR 2:15:25 Radcliffe Paula (GBR) - London, 13/04/2003
23 August 2009 - 11:15
Bib Athlete Country 2009 PB
120 Lisa Jane Weightman AUS 2:32:32
161 Maria Zeferina Baldaia BRA 2:36:07
175 Adriana Aparecida da Silva BRA 2:41:30 2:41:30
207 Tara Quinn-Smith CAN 2:33:58
213 Clara Morales CHI 2:39:01 2:39:01
233 Chunxiu Zhou CHN 2:29:02 2:19:51
234 Xiaolin Zhu CHN 2:23:57
225 Weiwei Sun CHN 2:32:03 2:25:15
214 Xue Bai CHN 2:35:17 2:23:27
292 Annemette Aagaard DEN 2:35:00
296 Sandra Ruales ECU 2:48:54 2:35:53
299 Alessandra Aguilar ESP 2:29:01 2:29:01
336 Aselefech Mergia ETH 2:25:02 2:25:02
337 Dire Tune ETH 2:32:17 2:24:40
332 Robe Guta ETH 2:25:37 2:24:35
324 Atsede Baysa ETH 2:24:42 2:24:42
325 Bezunesh Bekele ETH 2:24:02 2:23:09
369 Cecile Moynot FRA 2:40:59 2:40:59
373 Yamna Oubouhou FRA 2:31:56
365 Patricia Lossouarn FRA 2:38:47 2:38:47
363 Laurence Klein FRA 2:37:36 2:37:36
346 Stephanie Briand FRA 2:40:26 2:40:26
458 Luminita Zaituc GER 2:26:01
441 Ulrike Maisch GER 2:34:28 2:30:01
430 Susanne Hahn GER 2:29:26 2:29:26
444 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 2:26:22
462 Magdaliní Gazéa GRE 2:41:05
460 Yeoryía Abatzídou GRE 2:36:57
565 Yuri Kano JPN 2:28:44 2:24:27
549 Yukiko Akaba JPN 2:25:40 2:25:40
553 Yoshiko Fujinaga JPN 2:28:13 2:28:13
573 Yoshimi Ozaki JPN 2:23:30
596 Martha Komu KEN 2:25:33
601 Julia Mumbi Muraga KEN 2:29:10 2:26:00
592 Risper Jemeli Kimaiyo KEN 2:29:16 2:29:16
598 Irene Limika KEN 2:30:50 2:28:31
595 Helena Loshanyang Kirop KEN 2:25:35 2:25:01
604 Victoria Poludina KGZ
610 Sun Suk Yun KOR 2:32:04 2:31:21
609 Ho-sun Park KOR 2:32:21 2:32:21
607 Sun-young Lee KOR 2:27:48 2:27:48
622 Renalda Kergyte LTU 2:48:53 2:38:48
620 Zivilé Balciünaité LTU 2:25:15
649 Judith Ramírez MEX 2:35:49 2:35:49
651 Dulce María Rodríguez MEX 2:30:48 2:28:54
652 Luvsanlkhundeg Otgonbayar MGL 2:47:12
661 Beata Naigambo NAM 2:39:11 2:33:17
660 Helalia Johannes NAM 2:32:30
693 Mary Davies NZL 2:42:39 2:42:39
692 Shireen Crumpton NZL 2:37:03
694 Fiona Docherty NZL 2:42:11 2:42:11
733 Marisa Barros POR 2:26:03 2:26:03
748 Un Suk Phyo PRK 2:28:34 2:28:34
747 Kum-Ok Kim PRK 2:29:38 2:26:56
745 Yong-Ok Jong PRK 2:32:51 2:26:02
746 Chol Sun Kim PRK 2:34:52 2:29:33
762 Nuta Olaru ROU 2:27:25 2:24:33
767 Luminita Talpos ROU 2:32:22 2:26:43
764 Lidia Simon ROU 2:27:14 2:22:54
770 Tanith Maxwell RSA 2:36:38
835 Svetlana Zakharova RUS 2:25:06 2:21:31
812 Lyubov Morgunova RUS 2:29:42 2:25:12
833 Nailiya Yulamanova RUS 2:26:30 2:26:30
780 Alevtina Biktimirova RUS 2:29:33 2:25:12
791 Olga Glok RUS 2:28:27 2:28:27
839 Epiphanie Nyirabarame RWA 2:41:33
873 Patrizia Morceli SUI 2:38:45 2:38:45
928 Jane Suuto UGA 2:40:31 2:40:31
992 Zoila Gómez USA 2:33:53
993 Kara Goucher USA 2:32:25 2:25:53
998 Paige Higgins USA 2:33:06
1012 Tera Moody USA 2:33:54
980 Desireé Davila USA 2:31:33